Sunday School Classes

Sunday school classes are held from 9:45 to 10:45 am. 

Below is the list of all of the available classes to attend.

  • Children's Classes

    Every Week:

    Embers (birth-2) - 9:45am just off the main sanctuary

    Flicker (ages 2-3) - 9:45am downstairs in the Children's ministry area.

    Flames (ages 4-Kindergarten) - 9:45am downstairs in the Children's ministry area.

    Flare (grades 1st-2nd) - 9:45am downstairs in the Children's ministry area.

    Flash (grades 3rd-4th) - 9:45am downstairs in the Children's ministry area.

    Blaze (grade 5th) - 9:45am downstairs in the Children's ministry area.


    We take our children's ministry seriously!  Adults in our church family take an active prayer life in our church family children. If you have a child who does not currently have a Prayer Connections partner, we encourage you to contact our coordinator, Linda Dowd, or our children's minister, Caulene Rogers, and we will get your child linked up with an adult prayer partner. Your child will be prayed for and may occasionally find a little note or treat in your church mail box in the gathering place. If you have any questions regarding this, please contact one of these ladies or the church office for contact information.



    Click here for more info about Children Ministries


  • Youth

    On Sunday mornings from 9:45 - 10:40 a.m. in the youth area in Crossroads Station, we have our Life Cell Groups. This is for all students in grades 6 - 12. Be sure to come out and bring all of your friends!



    Click here for more info about Youth Ministries

  • College

    Sunday School - Sundays at 9:45 am in Room 206 in the church building



    Click here for more info about College Ministries

  • Adult

    Berean

    Senior Adults

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture

    Location: 107

    Type of Group:  Senior Men & Women

    Teacher:  Linda Dowd, Bill Vencil, Jean Strickler, Mima Willis


    Ever Ready

    Men & Women,  All Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture and Discussion Format

    Location: Room 110

    Type of Group:  Men & Women All Ages

    Teachers: Mary Ann Fogelsonger & Carol Davis


    Faith & Vocation

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study / Discussion / Lecture Format

    Location: Room 206

    Type of Group:  Men & Woman, Singles & Couples

    Teacher: Philip Schiavoni, Antonio Morton, Rick Morris


    JoySeekers

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Lecture and Discussion

    Location: Room 208

    Type of Group:  Men & Women

    Teacher: Phil Ritchie, Sam Byers, Jesse Frey, Doug Holdren


    King's Sons & Daughters

    Men & Women,  Senior Adults

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture Format

    Location: Room 104

    Type of Group:  Senior Men & Women

    Teacher: Bonnie Jones, Bill Vencil, Mima Willis


    Living Holy In Christ

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Discussion Format

    Location: Room 202 & 203

    Type of Group:  Men & Women

    Teachers: Wayne  Brubaker, Wayne Gruver, Lane Stern


    New Beginnings

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Elective / Lecture/Discussion Format

    Location: Room 108

    Type of Group:  Men & Woman

    Teachers: Jim Dowd, Mark Reed, Jean Stricklernull


    Peacemakers

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture Format  

    Location: 105

    Type of Group:  Men & Woman

    Teacher: Barb Stine, Larry Kline


    Three Strands

    Ages 20-40

    Subject/Format: Discussion

    Location: Basement Church, Room 10

    Type of Group:  Married Couples

    Teachers: Gary & Joyce Hornbaker, Scott & Stacy Gutshall


    Willing Workers

    All Adult Ages

    Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study / Discussion / Lecture Format

    Location: Room 111

    Type of Group:  Men & Woman

    Teacher: Harold Creamer, David Wolfe




    Click here for more info about Adult Ministries