Shippensburg First Church of God logo

SUNDAY MINISTRIES

sunday school groups


Berean

Senior Adults

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture

Location: 107

Type of Group: Senior Men & Women

Teacher: Linda Dowd, Bill Vencil, Jean Strickler, Mima Willis


Ever Ready

Men & Women, All Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture and Discussion Format

Location: Room 110

Type of Group: Men & Women All Ages

Teachers: Mary Ann Fogelsonger & Carol Davis


Faith & Vocation

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study / Discussion / Lecture Format

Location: Room 206

Type of Group: Men & Woman, Singles & Couples

Teacher: Philip Schiavoni, Antonio Morton, Rick Morris


JoySeekers

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Lecture and Discussion

Location: Room 208

Type of Group: Men & Women

Teacher: Phil Ritchie, Sam Byers, Jesse Frey, Doug Holdren


King's Sons & Daughters

Men & Women, Senior Adults

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture Format

Location: Room 104

Type of Group: Senior Men & Women

Teacher: Bonnie Jones, Bill Vencil, Mima Willis


Living Holy In Christ

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Discussion Format

Location: Room 202 & 203

Type of Group: Men & Women

Teachers: Wayne Brubaker, Wayne Gruver, Lane Stern


New Beginnings

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Elective / Lecture/Discussion Format

Location: Room 108

Type of Group: Men & Woman

Teachers: Jim Dowd, Mark Reed, Jean Strickler


Peacemakers

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study/Lecture Format

Location: 105

Type of Group: Men & Woman

Teacher: Barb Stine, Larry Kline


Three Strands

Ages 20-40

Subject/Format: Discussion

Location: Basement Church, Room 10

Type of Group: Married Couples

Teachers: Gary & Joyce Hornbaker, Scott & Stacy Gutshall


Willing Workers

All Adult Ages

Subject/Format: Topical Bible Study / Discussion / Lecture Format

Location: Room 111

Type of Group: Men & Woman

Teacher: Harold Creamer, David Wolfe


12:29 Youth Ministries Life Cell Groups

Youth Ministries Grades 6-12

Location: Crossroads Station 2nd Floor

Type of Group: 6 to 12 Grade Coed

Teacher /Leader: Pastor Brad Mowery


Ignite Children's Ministries Groups

Children Ministries Birth through Grade 5

Location: Basement

Type of Group: Children

Time: 9:45 am

We offer the following classes: Embers (birth-2) located in the Embers Room, Flicker (ages 2&3), Flames (ages 4-Kinder), Flare (grades 1&2), Flash (grades 3&4), and Blaze (grade 5)


ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon